Difference between revisions of "List of books set on Mars"
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Summary | !Summary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Cycle of Mars | + | |Cycle of Mars<ref>https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barsoom</ref> |
|1912-1943 | |1912-1943 | ||
|Edgar Rice Burroughs | |Edgar Rice Burroughs | ||
Revision as of 17:51, 18 April 2019
| Title | Year | Author | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cycle of Mars[1] | 1912-1943 | Edgar Rice Burroughs | A series of 10 novels with the main Character, John Carter and his adventures on Mars, or Barsoom in the local language. |
| The Martian | Andrew Weir | ||
| Red Mars
Green Mars Blue Mars |
Kim Stanley Robinson |





